Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14247 Silver Ridge Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,425,453, approximately $589 per square foot. 14247 Silver Ridge Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Cabral David and Cabral Janet A
Bought by
Cabral David and Cabral Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Cabral David and Cabral Janet A
Bought by
Cabral David and Cabral Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,038
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,340,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Cabral David and Cabral Janet A
Bought by
Cabral David and Cabral Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Cabral David and Cabral Janet A
Bought by
Cabral David and Cabral Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Klemens Robert F and Klemens Evelyn R
Bought by
Cabral David and Cabral Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Premium Investors
Bought by
Klemens Robert F and Klemens Evelyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral David | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cabral David | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cabral David | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Cabral David | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Cabral David | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Klemens Robert F | $302,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral David | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Cabral David | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Cabral David | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klemens Robert F | $241,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,735 | $502,953 | $167,645 | $335,308 |
| 2024 | $5,735 | $493,092 | $164,358 | $328,734 |
| 2023 | $5,617 | $483,425 | $161,136 | $322,289 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $473,947 | $157,977 | $315,970 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $464,655 | $154,880 | $309,775 |
| 2020 | $5,385 | $459,891 | $153,292 | $306,599 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $450,875 | $150,287 | $300,588 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $442,036 | $147,341 | $294,695 |
| 2017 | $172 | $433,369 | $144,452 | $288,917 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $424,872 | $141,620 | $283,252 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $418,491 | $139,493 | $278,998 |
| 2014 | $4,699 | $410,294 | $136,761 | $273,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map