14248 Aster Ave Wellington, FL 33414
Sugar Pond Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,955 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14248 Aster Ave, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $633,989, approximately $324 per square foot. 14248 Aster Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Wellington Landings Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Curry Edward S and Curry Kimberly A
Bought by
Sigman Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Beverly Steven and Beverly Woodruff
Bought by
Curry Edward S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigman Charles | $171,900 | Flagler Title Company | |
| Curry Edward S | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History