14249 E 37th Place Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14249 E 37th Place, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $209,637, approximately $134 per square foot. 14249 E 37th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Boevers Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Purvis Jack
Bought by
Sorrels Brent E and Sorrels Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,056
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$162,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Purvis Andrew J
Bought by
Purvis Andrew J and Purvis Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrels Brent E | $103,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Purvis Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorrels Brent E | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $17,310 | $2,016 | $15,294 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $16,486 | $2,425 | $14,061 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $15,701 | $2,405 | $13,296 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $14,953 | $2,772 | $12,181 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $14,241 | $2,640 | $11,601 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $13,772 | $2,638 | $11,134 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $13,116 | $2,512 | $10,604 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $12,492 | $2,393 | $10,099 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $11,897 | $2,279 | $9,618 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $11,330 | $2,640 | $8,690 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $11,330 | $2,640 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $11,330 | $2,640 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map