1425 1st Ave E Horton, KS 66439
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 1st Ave E, Horton, KS 66439 and is currently estimated at $125,821, approximately $50 per square foot. 1425 1st Ave E is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Horton Elementary School, Everest Middle School, and Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Banks Wesley N
Bought by
Martin Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,821
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Andrew J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Andrew J | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $12,946 | $957 | $11,989 |
| 2024 | $16 | $12,612 | $559 | $12,053 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $9,446 | $348 | $9,098 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $8,181 | $302 | $7,879 |
| 2021 | $950 | $6,935 | $253 | $6,682 |
| 2020 | $909 | $6,726 | $253 | $6,473 |
| 2019 | $913 | $6,714 | $253 | $6,461 |
| 2018 | $830 | $6,583 | $253 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $830 | $5,957 | $253 | $5,704 |
| 2016 | $858 | $6,061 | $253 | $5,808 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,003 | $253 | $5,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,923 | $251 | $5,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map