1425 E 1st St Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 E 1st St, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $234,818, approximately $144 per square foot. 1425 E 1st St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $197,127 | $11,136 | $185,991 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $171,888 | $9,280 | $162,608 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $160,380 | $7,140 | $153,240 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $160,380 | $7,140 | $153,240 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $146,870 | $7,140 | $139,730 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $145,950 | $6,800 | $139,150 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $138,040 | $6,800 | $131,240 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $125,712 | $6,804 | $118,908 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $125,712 | $6,804 | $118,908 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,712 | $6,804 | $118,908 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,712 | $6,804 | $118,908 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,712 | $6,804 | $118,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map