1425 E Feemster Ave Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 E Feemster Ave, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $543,744, approximately $234 per square foot. 1425 E Feemster Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Pinkham Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Banks Rod S
Bought by
Banks Rod S and Banks Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,700
Outstanding Balance
$207,836
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Banks Rod S
Bought by
Banks Rod S and Banks Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Banks Rod S
Bought by
Banks Rod S and Banks Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Mccormack Bob J
Bought by
Banks Rod S and Mcbride Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Mccormack Bob J
Bought by
Mccormack Bob J and Mccormack Nelda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Cocagnes Construction Inc
Bought by
Mccormack Bob J and Mccormack Nelda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Rod S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Banks Rod S | -- | None Available | |
| Banks Rod S | -- | None Available | |
| Banks Rod S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccormack Bob J | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormack Bob J | $233,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Rod S | $314,700 | |
| Closed | Banks Rod S | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $545,291 | $200,966 | $344,325 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $534,600 | $197,026 | $337,574 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $524,118 | $193,163 | $330,955 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $464,000 | $116,000 | $348,000 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $396,000 | $99,000 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $367,000 | $92,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $352,000 | $88,000 | $264,000 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $329,000 | $82,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $315,000 | $79,000 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $285,000 | $71,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $299,000 | $75,000 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $255,000 | $64,000 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map