NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1425 Hernandes Dr Orlando, FL 32808

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $279,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2021

Last sale price $230,100 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,771 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2023

Move in within one week of approval and receive a reduced $1000 flat security deposit plus two free months for a 14-month lease, if qualified! First full month receives rent concession and, if rent is current, sixth month receives rent concession. Welcome to 1425 Hernandes Dr. Arrive to a four car driveway and one car garage. This beautifully updated home has four bedrooms and two bath. It has ceramic tile flooring throughout. Bathrooms are updated, tiled and bright. Kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and newer cabinets. Ceiling fans throughout the home. Cozy yard with plenty of space to entertain family and friends. Excalibur Homes does not advertise on Facebook or Craigslist. Be advised that the sq ft and other features provided may be approximate. Prices and/or availability dates may change without notice. Lease terms 12 months or longer. Application fee is a non-refundable $75 per adult over 18 years of age. One-time $200 Administrative fee due at move-in. Most homes are pet-friendly. Breed restrictions may apply. Rental insurance required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Priscilla Valerdi

EXCALIBUR HOMES MANAGEMENT LLC License #3311848 Listed on: 12/06/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Priscilla Valerdi

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,597

Home Design

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Cooktop
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,597 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Evans Village Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 12/6/23
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-22-29-9580-04-070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,597 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Available Date: 2023-12-06
  • Long Term YN: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1310
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Building Area Total: 1310
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6597
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 121.70
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.29
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 121.70

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 18-22-29-9580-04-070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Sfr Xii Orlando Owner 1 Lp
Bought by
Sfr Xii Nm Orlando Owner 1 Lp
Current Estimated Value
$265,072

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2021
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Eveillard Jeanne
Bought by
Sfr Xii Orlando Owner 1 Lp
Seller's Agent
Alex Sylvain
PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Buyer's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,100
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Freedom Properties Llc
Bought by
Eveillard Jeanne S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Azimulla Nazmoon Neisha and Azimulla Arshaad
Bought by
Freedom Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Eveillard Jeanne S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2014
Sold by
Rafeek Abdul and Rafeek Bibi Z
Bought by
Azimulla Nazmoon Neisha and Azimulla Arshaad

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1994
Sold by
Young Thomas Duane and Young Kerry L K
Bought by
Rafeek Abdul and Rafeek Bibi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.39%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Xii Nm Orlando Owner 1 Lp -- None Listed On Document
Sfr Xii Orlando Owner 1 Lp $230,100 New Title Company Name
Eveillard Jeanne S $120,000 Esquire Title Company Llc
Freedom Properties Llc $64,500 Southeast Professional Title
Eveillard Jeanne S $100 --
Azimulla Nazmoon Neisha -- None Available
Rafeek Abdul $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Eveillard Jeanne S $15,000
Previous Owner Eveillard Jeanne S $15,000
Previous Owner Rafeek Abdul $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
12/06/2023 12/06/23 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $230,100 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Sale $230,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale $230,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,283 $238,640 $62,500 $176,140
2025 $4,283 $241,390 $62,500 $178,890
2024 $3,497 $232,760 $62,500 $170,260
2023 $3,497 $207,464 $50,000 $157,464
2022 $3,010 $177,215 $45,000 $132,215
2021 $1,357 $109,372 $0 $0
2020 $1,285 $107,862 $0 $0
2019 $1,306 $105,437 $0 $0
2018 $1,290 $103,471 $15,500 $87,971
2017 $1,080 $51,814 $15,000 $36,814
2016 $891 $40,745 $6,000 $34,745
2015 $951 $43,213 $6,000 $37,213
2014 $888 $37,010 $6,000 $31,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6162343

Stellar MLS

APN: 18-2229-9580-04-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.