1425 Middleton Rd Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,229,047
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Middleton Rd, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $1,189,349, approximately $426 per square foot. 1425 Middleton Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
English Jamie Scott and English Mindy Elizabeth
Bought by
Jamie Scott English And Mindy Elizabeth Engli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Schumacher Homes Of Akron/Canton Inc
Bought by
English Jamie Scott and English Mindy Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$831,565
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Schumacher Homes Of Akron/Canton Inc
Bought by
English Jamie Scott and English Mindy Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$831,565
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Schumacher Homes Of Akron/Canton Inc
Bought by
Schumacher Homes Of Akron/Cant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Scott English And Mindy Elizabeth Engli | -- | -- | |
| English Jamie Scott | $206,000 | First Security Title | |
| English Jamie Scott | $206,000 | First Security Title | |
| Schumacher Homes Of Akron/Cant | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schumacher Homes Of Akron/Cant | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | English Jamie Scott | $831,565 | |
| Previous Owner | English Jamie Scott | $831,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,985 | $348,261 | $28,837 | $319,424 |
| 2024 | $17,985 | $348,261 | $28,837 | $319,424 |
| 2023 | $17,985 | $348,261 | $28,837 | $319,424 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $23,443 | $23,443 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $23,443 | $23,443 | $0 |
| 2020 | $918 | $16,090 | $16,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map