$239,900
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price

1425 N High Dr McPherson, KS 67460

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,023 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$119 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 1425 N High Dr, McPherson, KS 67460 and is currently estimated at $239,900, approximately $118 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 1425 N High Dr is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including McPherson High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeannie Heinen

Sheets - Adams, Realtors License #BR00042402 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Unruh

Sheets - Adams, Realtors License #00251976

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,960

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 059-135-21-0-10-05-007.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,960

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch/Ranchette
  • Estimated Age: 51 - 80 Years
  • Legal Description: TBD by Kansas Secured Title
  • Lvt Date: 01/05/2026
  • Take Photo: Complete
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener(s), Microwave, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator-Kitchen, Water Heater-Gas, Window Coverings-Some, W Softener-Owned & Stays, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Interior Decor: Very Good
  • Fireplace/Stove: 1, Gas Log
  • Fireplace/Stove: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Bedrooms Basement: 1
  • Bedrooms First Floor: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Main Floor: 1
  • Walls: Sheetrock
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2001 - 2500 Sf
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2023
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1148
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 875
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1148
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 119.62
  • Price Per SqFt 2: 119.62
  • Basement Foundation: Basement-Full, Entrance-Interior, Finished Sq Ft-Partial, Poured Concrete
  • Other Interior Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room-Lower Level
  • Window Type: Wood Frame, Double Pane

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Patio, Porch-Screened, Storage Shed, Underground Sprinkler-All, Guttering - All
  • Insulation: Walls
  • Roofing: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2
  • Garage/Carport Type: Attached Garage-2 Cars

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Central Heat: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Laundry: Main Floor, 220 Equipment
  • Sewer: City Sewer, Sump Pump
  • Solid Waste: 105
  • Water: City Water

Schools

  • Elementary School Area: Eisenhower-McPherson

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: Under 0.50 Acre
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Dimensions: 7700 SF
  • Lot Type: City Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 059-135-21-0-10-05-007.00-0
  • Total Acres: 0.18
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Geo Zone: McPherson city NE

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 2855.08
  • Total Property Taxes: 2960.08
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid-Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,909 $20,890 $2,865 $18,025
2024 $29 $20,481 $2,865 $17,616
2023 $2,861 $19,883 $2,393 $17,490
2022 $2,578 $18,765 $2,648 $16,117
2021 $2,669 $18,765 $2,648 $16,117
2020 $2,697 $18,584 $2,659 $15,925
2019 $2,669 $18,342 $2,471 $15,871
2018 $2,597 $18,062 $2,382 $15,680
2017 $2,527 $17,707 $2,119 $15,588
2016 $2,451 $17,360 $2,119 $15,241
2015 -- $17,020 $2,208 $14,812
2014 $2,121 $17,020 $1,810 $15,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid-Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 53967

Mid-Kansas MLS

APN: 135-21-0-10-05-007.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.