NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $553,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2016

Last sale price $360,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,606 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Recreation Room
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Indian Grove Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of June 2016

Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom 2.5 bath split level with sub basement. River Trails Elementary/Hersey HS! Newly renovated kitchen with 42" cabinets, SS appliances, granite counter tops, breakfast area with sliding door leading out to a beautiful fenced backyard with patio. Large Living Room with newer bay window. Dining Room.Large bedrooms. Master suite with renovated bath. Hardwood floors in all 4 bedrooms.Newer roof and windows. Custom blinds throughout. Freshly painted.Finished sub basement with/media room/rec room. Walking distance to Metra. Quiet neighborhood. Too much to list. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dorothy Zielinski

James Realty Inc. License #471017590 Listed on: 04/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

James Yoon

Corner Stone Realty License #471006628

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1968

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1968

Lot Details

9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Style Of House: Tri-Level
  • Type Detached: Split Level w/ Sub
  • Estimated Year Built: 1968
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1968

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 10
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 20X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Fireplace Details: Electric
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished, Sub-Basement
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 15X11, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 17X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room, Foyer, Recreation Room
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17X16, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Breakfast Rm, Dimensions: 14X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Recreation Rm, Dimensions: 20X18, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 7X6, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 16X15, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2200
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 20X18, On Level: Lower, Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Cedar
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), 7 Foot or more high garage door
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: 200+ Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 26

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 73X148
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Landscaped Professionally
  • Parcel Identification Number: 03251040250000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7674

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2016
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.28%
Current Estimated Value
$531,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,917
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bloom Matthew A $360,000 Freedom Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Sold $360,000 +0.3% $164 / Sq Ft
04/16/2016 04/16/16 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $359,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,395 $43,000 $9,685 $33,315
2024 $9,395 $34,610 $8,302 $26,308
2023 $9,125 $34,610 $8,302 $26,308
2022 $9,125 $35,100 $8,302 $26,798
2021 $8,300 $28,342 $5,303 $23,039
2020 $8,661 $30,114 $5,303 $24,811
2019 $8,693 $33,572 $5,303 $28,269
2018 $8,261 $29,122 $4,612 $24,510
2017 $8,535 $30,151 $4,612 $25,539
2016 $8,706 $31,612 $4,612 $27,000
2015 $7,782 $26,551 $3,920 $22,631
2014 $7,674 $26,551 $3,920 $22,631
2013 $7,793 $27,581 $3,920 $23,661
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09197163

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-25-104-025-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.