1425 Oakley Rd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Oakley Rd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $330,428, approximately $179 per square foot. 1425 Oakley Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Cubbin Amy L
Bought by
Cubbin Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,823
Outstanding Balance
$88,687
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Weaver Lawrence
Bought by
Cubbin Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Arlene L Strain Tr
Bought by
Weaver Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubbin Jason M | -- | Multiple | |
| Cubbin Jason | $172,500 | -- | |
| Weaver Lawrence | $140,000 | -- |