1453 Oakley Rd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Oakley Rd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $260,037, approximately $263 per square foot. 1453 Oakley Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Heiser Robert K and Heiser Lois M
Bought by
Heiser Robert K and Heiser Lois M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiser Robert K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $106,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $101,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $90,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $83,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $75,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $69,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $64,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $59,940 | $0 | $0 |