NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $170,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1425 Pratt Rd, Little Rock, AR 72206 and is currently estimated at $151,149, approximately $81 per square foot. 1425 Pratt Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School and Mills University Studies High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Bnt Properties Corp
Bought by
Mason Cicely
Current Estimated Value
$151,149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$64,630
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$64,630
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Select Portfolio Servicing Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Sweat Jason S
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Sweat Jason S and Sweat Kimberly D
Bought by
Sweat Jason S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Sweat Danny E
Bought by
Sweat Jason S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Sweat Jason S and Sweat Danny E
Bought by
Sweat Jason S and Sweat Kimberly D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,427
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Sweat Jason Scott
Bought by
Sweat Jason S and Sweat Danny E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,152
Interest Rate
7.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mason Cicely $98,000 Lenders Title Company
Us Bank National Association -- Lenders Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Us Bank National Association $50,595 None Available
Sweat Jason S -- American Abstract & Title Co
Sweat Jason S -- American Abstract & Title Co
Sweat Jason S -- Stewart Title
Sweat Jason S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mason Cicely $96,224
Previous Owner Sweat Jason S $69,600
Previous Owner Sweat Jason S $69,600
Previous Owner Sweat Jason S $42,427
Previous Owner Sweat Jason S $42,152
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,062 $23,734 $730 $23,004
2024 $910 $23,734 $730 $23,004
2023 $910 $23,734 $730 $23,004
2022 $835 $23,734 $730 $23,004
2021 $759 $14,940 $560 $14,380
2020 $759 $14,940 $560 $14,380
2019 $759 $14,940 $560 $14,380
2018 $759 $14,940 $560 $14,380
2017 $759 $14,940 $560 $14,380
2016 $766 $15,080 $1,020 $14,060
2015 $766 $15,080 $1,020 $14,060
2014 $766 $15,080 $1,020 $14,060
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.