1425 Silva Ave Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $391,735
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Silva Ave, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $379,434, approximately $328 per square foot. 1425 Silva Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Abel Zavala and Oropeza Zavala Gricelda
Bought by
Abel Zavala And Gricelda Oropeza De Zavala 20 and Zavala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Zavala Abel
Bought by
Zavala Abel and Zavala Gricelda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Zavala Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Zavala And Gricelda Oropeza De Zavala 20 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zavala Abel | -- | None Available | |
| Zavala Abel | $35,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zavala Abel | $57,900 | |
| Closed | Zavala Abel | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $150,071 | $40,705 | $109,366 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $147,129 | $39,907 | $107,222 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $144,245 | $39,125 | $105,120 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $141,417 | $38,358 | $103,059 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $138,645 | $37,606 | $101,039 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $137,224 | $37,221 | $100,003 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $134,535 | $36,492 | $98,043 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $131,898 | $35,777 | $96,121 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $129,313 | $35,076 | $94,237 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $126,779 | $34,389 | $92,390 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $124,876 | $33,873 | $91,003 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $122,431 | $33,210 | $89,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map