Academy Tower 1425 Ward Ave Unit 4E Honolulu, HI 96822
Makiki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $802,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1425 Ward Ave Unit 4E, Honolulu, HI 96822 and is currently estimated at $641,768, approximately $540 per square foot. 1425 Ward Ave Unit 4E is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including President Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and President Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshida Kirby Jiro | -- | None Available | |
| Yoshida Kirby Jiro | -- | None Available | |
| Yoshida Kirby Jiro | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yoshida Kirby Jiro | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yoshida Kirby Jiro | $430,000 | Or |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoshida Kirby Jiro | $344,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $636,400 | $102,000 | $534,400 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $587,900 | $102,000 | $485,900 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $588,400 | $102,000 | $486,400 |
| 2022 | $745 | $527,100 | $98,200 | $428,900 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $528,400 | $94,500 | $433,900 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $517,200 | $90,700 | $426,500 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $507,700 | $86,900 | $420,800 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $475,200 | $68,200 | $407,000 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $473,800 | $71,800 | $402,000 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $467,300 | $84,700 | $382,600 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $490,700 | $77,600 | $413,100 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $447,100 | $68,200 | $378,900 |
About Academy Tower
Map
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 23E
- 927 Spencer St
- 1420 Victoria St Unit 1504
- 1423 Emerson St Unit 214
- 1515 Ward Ave Unit 1003
- 1515 Ward Ave Unit 704
- 1515 Ward Ave Unit 204
- 1516 Ward Ave Unit 203
- 1441 Victoria St Unit 1403
- 1415 Victoria St Unit 908
- 1415 Victoria St Unit 201
- 1415 Victoria St Unit 915
- 1415 Victoria St Unit 211
- 1314 Victoria St Unit 801
- 1314 Victoria St Unit 803
- 1020 Green St Unit 102
- 1020 Green St Unit PH2
- 927 Prospect St Unit 406
- 927 Prospect St Unit 1103
- 1520 Ward Ave Unit 1402
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit ENE
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 3E
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 18W
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 22W
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 18E
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 8E
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 14W
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 7E
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 21E
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 11W
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 4W
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 5E
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 20E
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 16E
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 12E
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 17W
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit PHW
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 16W
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 8W
- 1425 Ward Ave Unit 11E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.