14253 Pathway Ave Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,162 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14253 Pathway Ave, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $998,791, approximately $564 per square foot. 14253 Pathway Ave is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Toliver Robert B
Bought by
Brittain/Toliver Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Brittain Janice Kay and Toliver Robert
Bought by
Toliver Robert B and Brittain Janice K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Toliver Robert B and Brittain Janice K
Bought by
Brittain Janice Kay and Toliver Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Huntoon Robert and Huntoon Karen
Bought by
Toliver Robert B and Brittain Janice K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Cash Russell
Bought by
Huntoon Robert and Huntoon Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brittain/Toliver Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Toliver Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Brittain Janice Kay | -- | -- | |
| Toliver Robert B | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Huntoon Robert | $205,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brittain/Toliver Living Trust | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toliver Robert B | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Huntoon Robert | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $355,719 | $57,865 | $297,854 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $348,745 | $56,731 | $292,014 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $341,908 | $55,619 | $286,289 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $335,205 | $54,529 | $280,676 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $328,574 | $53,401 | $275,173 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $325,206 | $52,854 | $272,352 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $318,830 | $51,818 | $267,012 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $312,579 | $50,802 | $261,777 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $306,455 | $49,810 | $256,645 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $299,678 | $48,065 | $251,613 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $295,179 | $47,345 | $247,834 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,399 | $46,419 | $242,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map