14255 Woolsey Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14255 Woolsey Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $386,072, approximately $188 per square foot. 14255 Woolsey Rd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Dylan
Bought by
Edwards Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Virginia Gloria G
Bought by
Mitchell Cynthia Thornton and Washburn Gloria Thornton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Joseph P
Bought by
Thornton Virginia Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Dylan | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Cynthia Thornton | -- | -- | |
| Thornton Virginia Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $123,600 | $30,800 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $123,440 | $30,800 | $92,640 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $103,480 | $30,800 | $72,680 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $94,840 | $30,800 | $64,040 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $89,056 | $36,000 | $53,056 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $89,056 | $36,000 | $53,056 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $90,382 | $36,000 | $54,382 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $63,983 | $26,643 | $37,340 |
| 2017 | $645 | $39,866 | $1,508 | $38,358 |
| 2016 | $641 | $39,690 | $1,466 | $38,224 |
| 2015 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $21,810 | $1,384 | $20,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map