1426 Birdie Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $897,394 - $956,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Birdie Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $928,349, approximately $397 per square foot. 1426 Birdie Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Stark Edward Thomas and Stark Mary Ann
Bought by
Fichtelman Adam Lioyd and Black Fichtelman Kendall Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Stark Edward Thomas and Stark Mary Ann
Bought by
Stark Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Line Darren and Line Patricia
Bought by
Stark Edward T and Stark Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Windsor Greens Investors
Bought by
Line Darren and Line Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,116
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fichtelman Adam Lioyd | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stark Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stark Edward T | $610,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca | |
| Line Darren | $386,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stark Edward T | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Line Darren | $309,116 | |
| Closed | Line Darren | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,244 | $769,702 | $307,880 | $461,822 |
| 2024 | $9,041 | $754,611 | $301,844 | $452,767 |
| 2023 | $9,041 | $739,816 | $295,926 | $443,890 |
| 2022 | $8,715 | $725,311 | $290,124 | $435,187 |
| 2021 | $8,576 | $711,090 | $284,436 | $426,654 |
| 2020 | $8,770 | $703,800 | $281,520 | $422,280 |
| 2019 | $9,100 | $718,262 | $211,943 | $506,319 |
| 2018 | $8,885 | $704,180 | $207,788 | $496,392 |
| 2017 | $8,488 | $665,000 | $196,000 | $469,000 |
| 2016 | $7,832 | $639,000 | $189,000 | $450,000 |
| 2015 | $6,742 | $554,000 | $163,000 | $391,000 |
| 2014 | $6,300 | $514,000 | $152,000 | $362,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map