$269,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,617 Sq Ft
10,280 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home on Cape Cod, offering modern upgrades and effortless living. Recent improvements include a new roof, repaired foundation, fresh paint, new flooring, updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, new cabinets, and new countertops, making this home truly move in ready. Step inside to an open concept living, kitchen, and dining space filled with natural light. The updated kitchen features ample cabinetry, modern finishes, and a walk-in pantry for excellent storage. The living room centers around a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious primary suite includes a private en suite bath with a large walk-in shower. Two secondary bedrooms offer great size and share a generous hallway bath. Enjoy the large grassy backyard and covered patio complete with a built-in fireplace and grill, ideal for entertaining year-round. A 2-car carport and three exterior storage closets add extra convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Saucedo

Dave Perry Miller Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 214-303-1133 License #0650625 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Jeremy Moore

Dave Perry Miller Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 214-303-1133 License #0669420

Last Buyer's Agent

Philip Hobson

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX License #0513111

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 10,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72 x 140
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,617 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Cedar Crest Village 05 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / K/6075
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000503965000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

10,280 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent or Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-303-1133
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DPMA03
  • Co List Office Phone: 214-303-1133
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DPMA03
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00000503965000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1952

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1617.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: In Kitchen
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Miller
  • High School: Roosevelt
  • Junior High Dist: Dallas ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.236
  • Lot Size: 72 x 140
  • Parcel Number: 00000503965000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.236
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10280.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1952
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: K/6075
  • Tax Lot: 3

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Oliver Wendell Holmes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$280,000
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.76%
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,679

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Kd45 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cr Propertywise Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $209,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $269,000 -3.9% $166 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $280,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,835 $189,890 $60,500 $129,390
2024 $3,835 $189,890 $60,500 $129,390
2023 $3,835 $142,990 $45,000 $97,990
2022 $3,575 $142,990 $45,000 $97,990
2021 $2,608 $98,880 $30,000 $68,880
2020 $2,306 $85,000 $25,000 $60,000
2019 $2,418 $85,000 $25,000 $60,000
2018 $2,647 $97,330 $20,000 $77,330
2017 $1,501 $55,210 $14,000 $41,210
2016 $1,501 $55,210 $14,000 $41,210
2015 $1,432 $52,210 $11,000 $41,210
2014 $1,432 $52,210 $11,000 $41,210

MLS Number: 21181342

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000503965000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.