1426 Culpepper Dr Naperville, IL 60540
Huntington Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,609 - $653,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Culpepper Dr, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $625,902, approximately $302 per square foot. 1426 Culpepper Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Kraft Raymond J
Bought by
Decl Kraft Raymond J and Raymond J Kraft Revocable Declaration Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decl Kraft Raymond J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,901 | $178,697 | $81,717 | $96,980 |
| 2023 | $9,494 | $163,090 | $74,580 | $88,510 |
| 2022 | $8,998 | $151,010 | $69,060 | $81,950 |
| 2021 | $8,656 | $145,300 | $66,450 | $78,850 |
| 2020 | $8,466 | $141,770 | $65,260 | $76,510 |
| 2019 | $8,204 | $135,640 | $62,440 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $7,946 | $131,690 | $60,620 | $71,070 |
| 2017 | $7,774 | $127,250 | $58,580 | $68,670 |
| 2016 | $7,945 | $122,650 | $56,460 | $66,190 |
| 2015 | $7,893 | $115,500 | $53,170 | $62,330 |
| 2014 | $7,982 | $113,240 | $52,130 | $61,110 |
| 2013 | $7,862 | $113,510 | $52,250 | $61,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map