1426 Donner Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $372,728 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Donner Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $396,182, approximately $270 per square foot. 1426 Donner Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Dennemeyer Karen Jean
Bought by
Dennemeyer Karen Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Dennemeyer Karen
Bought by
Dennemeyer Karen Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Quinn Barbara Ann
Bought by
Quinn Barbara Ann and Dennemeyer Karen Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Ann Quinn Barbara
Bought by
Quinn Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Quinn Barbara Ann
Bought by
Quinn Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennemeyer Karen Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Dennemeyer Karen Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Barbara Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Barbara A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Quinn Barbara Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quinn Barbara A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $163,274 | $43,956 | $119,318 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $156,936 | $42,250 | $114,686 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $153,860 | $41,422 | $112,438 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $150,844 | $40,610 | $110,234 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $149,298 | $40,194 | $109,104 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $146,371 | $39,406 | $106,965 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $143,502 | $38,634 | $104,868 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $140,689 | $37,877 | $102,812 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $137,932 | $37,135 | $100,797 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $135,861 | $36,578 | $99,283 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $133,201 | $35,862 | $97,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map