1426 Drummond St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,360
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Drummond St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $245,000. 1426 Drummond St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $27,600 | $23,200 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $489 | $27,600 | $23,200 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $449 | $27,600 | $23,200 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $438 | $27,600 | $23,200 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $430 | $27,600 | $23,200 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $499 | $27,600 | $23,200 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $750 | $27,600 | $23,200 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $753 | $27,600 | $23,200 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $855 | $27,800 | $22,900 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $871 | $27,800 | $22,900 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,800 | $22,900 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,800 | $22,900 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map