1426 E Bruin Loop Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $1,989,953 - $2,260,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 E Bruin Loop, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $2,124,977, approximately $641 per square foot. 1426 E Bruin Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Fendich Tatiana
Bought by
Fendich Anatoly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Sperles Investment Inc
Bought by
Jackson Marc A and Jackson Jaime L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Ms Rentals Llc
Bought by
Sperle S Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fendich Anatoly | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Fendich Anatoly | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Jackson Marc A | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen | |
| Sperle S Investments Inc | -- | North Idaho Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,113 | $1,759,882 | $460,000 | $1,299,882 |
| 2024 | $5,567 | $1,636,819 | $450,000 | $1,186,819 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $460,000 | $460,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $435,000 | $435,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $106,590 | $106,590 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $125,400 | $125,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $104,500 | $104,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $512 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $920 | $79,838 | $79,838 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map