1426 E Danes Dr West Covina, CA 91791
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 E Danes Dr, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $857,309, approximately $446 per square foot. 1426 E Danes Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rowland Avenue Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Patten Gaylord P
Bought by
The Gaylord P & Colleen H Patten Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gaylord P & Colleen H Patten Family | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $125,824 | $35,758 | $90,066 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $123,357 | $35,057 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $120,939 | $34,370 | $86,569 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $118,569 | $33,697 | $84,872 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $116,245 | $33,037 | $83,208 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $112,799 | $32,058 | $80,741 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $110,588 | $31,430 | $79,158 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $106,295 | $30,210 | $76,085 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $104,700 | $29,757 | $74,943 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $102,650 | $29,175 | $73,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map