1426 E Lake Blvd Robinsonville, MS 38664
Estimated Value: $195,074 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 E Lake Blvd, Robinsonville, MS 38664 and is currently estimated at $212,769, approximately $137 per square foot. 1426 E Lake Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Robinsonville Elementary School, Tunica Middle School, and Rosa Fort High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Stallings Dan
Bought by
Bullard Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Reeves & Williams Llc
Bought by
Stallings Dan and Stallings Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Stallings Dan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stallings Dan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $16,940 | $3,525 | $13,415 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $11,235 | $2,350 | $8,885 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $11,235 | $2,350 | $8,885 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $11,235 | $2,350 | $8,885 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $11,257 | $2,350 | $8,907 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $11,257 | $2,350 | $8,907 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $11,257 | $2,350 | $8,907 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $11,257 | $2,350 | $8,907 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $11,522 | $2,350 | $9,172 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $11,522 | $2,350 | $9,172 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,522 | $2,350 | $9,172 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,522 | $2,350 | $9,172 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,971 | $2,350 | $8,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map