1426 Eagle Ct Santa Maria, CA 93454
Santa Maria East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $687,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Eagle Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $652,362, approximately $386 per square foot. 1426 Eagle Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Battles Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Wilkerson Aaron P and Wilkerson Kathleen M
Bought by
Rodriguez Elias and Rodriguez Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,863
Outstanding Balance
$66,578
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$585,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Ormonde David L and Ormonde Betty Lou
Bought by
Wilkerson Aaron P and Wilkerson Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1994
Sold by
Ormonde David L and Ormonde Betty Lou
Bought by
Ormonde David L and Ormonde Betty Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Dingman John E and Dingman Doloris R
Bought by
Ormonde David L and Ormonde Betty Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Elias | $205,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wilkerson Aaron P | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ormonde David L | -- | -- | |
| Ormonde David L | $131,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Elias | $176,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Aaron P | $132,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ormonde David L | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $371,306 | $128,073 | $243,233 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $327,889 | $123,100 | $204,789 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $291,069 | $120,687 | $170,382 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $285,363 | $118,321 | $167,042 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $282,438 | $117,108 | $165,330 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $276,901 | $114,812 | $162,089 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $271,472 | $112,561 | $158,911 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $266,150 | $110,354 | $155,796 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $260,933 | $108,191 | $152,742 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $257,014 | $106,566 | $150,448 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,980 | $104,479 | $147,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map