1426 Fleming Falls Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Fleming Falls Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $211,141, approximately $153 per square foot. 1426 Fleming Falls Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Criss Helen J and The Criss Living Trust
Bought by
Wolfe William H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1993
Sold by
Criss Clifford B
Bought by
Criss Clifford B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe William H | $145,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Criss Clifford B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $48,970 | $14,980 | $33,990 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $48,970 | $14,980 | $33,990 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $48,970 | $14,980 | $33,990 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $38,590 | $13,390 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $38,590 | $13,390 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $38,590 | $13,390 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $33,020 | $11,350 | $21,670 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $33,020 | $11,350 | $21,670 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $33,020 | $11,350 | $21,670 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $32,540 | $10,780 | $21,760 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $32,540 | $10,780 | $21,760 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $32,540 | $10,780 | $21,760 |
| 2012 | $674 | $34,250 | $11,350 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map