NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1426 Northview Ln Aberdeen, SD 57401

Estimated Value: $253,853 - $327,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,085 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,998 / mo

About This Home

This beautiful home has been lovingly cared for and updated. Main floor has been modernized with open floor plan, lovely hardwood floors, quartz, high-end SS appliances, cork floors in bedrooms and primary en-suite. Both the dining room and living room walkout to a multilevel deck and huge backyard. Large lower level family room with gas fireplace. Completely updated bath includes heated floor, Onyx shower w/granite seat and Onyx vanity top. Garage has both gas and electric heaters plus extra 10 x 7 foot area for storage.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Sold $300,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Pending -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,376 $283,793 $40,066 $243,727
2024 $4,269 $260,478 $31,122 $229,356
2023 $3,699 $236,545 $31,122 $205,423
2022 $3,617 $213,125 $29,640 $183,485
2021 $3,434 $203,153 $29,640 $173,513
2020 $3,213 $190,976 $29,640 $161,336
2019 $3,256 $180,892 $29,640 $151,252
2018 $3,131 $180,892 $29,640 $151,252
2017 -- $180,892 $29,640 $151,252
2016 -- $172,950 $0 $172,950
2015 -- $172,950 $0 $172,950
2014 -- $172,950 $0 $172,950
2011 -- $156,620 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.