1426 S 7th St Lanett, AL 36863
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $78,624
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 S 7th St, Lanett, AL 36863 and is currently estimated at $70,906, approximately $81 per square foot. 1426 S 7th St is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including W. O. Lance Elementary School, Lanett Junior High School, and Lanett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Jimmy Wayne and Estate Of Jimmy Wayne Johnson
Bought by
Juarez Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Outstanding Balance
$31,309
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Raul | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Jimmy Wayne | $44,000 | Law Office Of Johnson Caldwell | |
| Johnson Jimmy Wayne | $44,000 | Law Office Of Johnson Caldwell |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jimmy Wayne | $35,200 | |
| Closed | Juarez Raul | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $690 | $13,340 | $1,540 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $700 | $14,400 | $1,540 | $12,860 |
| 2022 | $864 | $14,880 | $1,540 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,340 | $780 | $5,560 |
| 2020 | $199 | $6,340 | $780 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $199 | $6,340 | $780 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,340 | $780 | $5,560 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,520 | $780 | $4,740 |
| 2016 | $199 | $5,520 | $780 | $4,740 |
| 2015 | $199 | $5,520 | $780 | $4,740 |
| 2014 | $199 | $5,520 | $780 | $4,740 |
| 2013 | $185 | $5,520 | $780 | $4,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map