1426 Wilson Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 Wilson Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $437,827, approximately $299 per square foot. 1426 Wilson Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan C and Rodriguez Cecilia
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan C and Rodriguez Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan C and Rodriguez Cecilia
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan C and Rodriguez Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Smoley Sheila G
Bought by
Smoley John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Regional Lending Services Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan C and Rodriguez Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Jonn M and Hernandez Lydia V
Bought by
Smoley John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Vargas Jose and Vargas Reyna
Bought by
Hernandez John M and Hernandez Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,749
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Vargas Jose and Vargas Reyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,176
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Herrera Javier H and Herrera Belinda S
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Juan C | -- | None Available | |
| Smoley John W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Juan C | $177,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Regional Lending Services Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smoley John W | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Hernandez John M | $98,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Vargas Jose | $75,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $94,324 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan C | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez John M | $97,749 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Jose | $76,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $190,546 | $41,295 | $149,251 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $183,149 | $39,693 | $143,456 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $179,559 | $38,915 | $140,644 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $176,039 | $38,152 | $137,887 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $174,235 | $37,761 | $136,474 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $170,820 | $37,021 | $133,799 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $167,472 | $36,299 | $131,173 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $164,189 | $35,588 | $128,601 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $160,971 | $34,891 | $126,080 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $158,555 | $34,368 | $124,187 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $155,451 | $33,696 | $121,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map