14260 Johnson Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $334,608 - $378,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14260 Johnson Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $356,152, approximately $202 per square foot. 14260 Johnson Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Bought by
Lutz Lucy K For Life
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Bought by
Lutz Lucy K For Life
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Lucy K For Life | -- | -- | |
| Lutz Lucy K For Life | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutz Lucy K For Life | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $18,500 | $1,250 | $17,250 |
| 2024 | $577 | $18,500 | $1,250 | $17,250 |
| 2023 | $645 | $18,500 | $1,250 | $17,250 |
| 2022 | $562 | $18,500 | $1,250 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $554 | $18,500 | $1,250 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $570 | $18,500 | $1,250 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $573 | $18,500 | $1,250 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $661 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $618 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $865 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map