14260 Ranch Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $418,724
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14260 Ranch Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $387,181, approximately $252 per square foot. 14260 Ranch Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Peterson Jeffrey J and Peterson Julie G
Bought by
Jaeckie Steven E and Jaeckie Renee K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,478
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Jerome Thienduc
Bought by
Peterson Jeffrey J and Peterson Julie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,622
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeckie Steven E | $250,000 | Priority Title Corporation | |
| Peterson Jeffrey J | $219,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaeckie Steven E | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Jeffrey J | $210,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,847 | $307,600 | $115,000 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $307,600 | $115,000 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $256,500 | $100,000 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $256,500 | $100,000 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $5,818 | $256,500 | $100,000 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $256,500 | $100,000 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $218,200 | $100,000 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $218,200 | $100,000 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $218,200 | $100,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $218,200 | $100,000 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $218,200 | $100,000 | $118,200 |
| 2013 | $3,485 | $218,200 | $100,000 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map