4055 N 143rd St Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4055 N 143rd St, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $354,582, approximately $342 per square foot. 4055 N 143rd St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Field Scott C
Bought by
Field Scott C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Bakula Jeffrey F
Bought by
Bakula Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Kempf Patricia G and Fox Patricia G
Bought by
Bakula Jeffrey F and Bakula Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Outstanding Balance
$6,092
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Scott C | -- | None Available | |
| Bakula Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Bakula Jeffrey F | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakula Jeffrey F | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,486 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $270,600 | $115,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $211,300 | $100,000 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $211,300 | $100,000 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $211,300 | $100,000 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $211,300 | $100,000 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $201,800 | $100,000 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $201,800 | $100,000 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $201,800 | $100,000 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $3,095 | $201,800 | $100,000 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $201,800 | $100,000 | $101,800 |
| 2013 | $3,210 | $201,800 | $100,000 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map