14262 David Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $494,695
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14262 David Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $483,424, approximately $237 per square foot. 14262 David Ave is a home with nearby schools including Goldenrod Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2018
Sold by
Ucp Kerman Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Elica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,645
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Elica | $323,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Elica | $222,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $359,860 | $72,505 | $287,355 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $345,889 | $69,691 | $276,198 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $339,108 | $68,325 | $270,783 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $332,460 | $66,986 | $265,474 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $329,052 | $66,300 | $262,752 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $322,600 | $65,000 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $284 | $12,444 | $12,444 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map