Estimated Value: $479,896 - $546,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14262 E Lazy Jake Ln, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $524,474, approximately $224 per square foot. 14262 E Lazy Jake Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Pepper Viner At J D Ranch Llc
Bought by
Sinclair Troy and Russell Sinclair Janeen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Outstanding Balance
$135,822
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Ticor Title Agency Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Pepper Viner At Jd Ranch Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Troy | $334,266 | -- | |
| Pepper Viner At Jd Ranch Llc | $950,000 | Ticor | |