14262 N Memory Ln Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $113,448 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14262 N Memory Ln, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $143,612. 14262 N Memory Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Summersville Grade School, Mount Vernon High School, and St Marys.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Simms Ermie C and Simms Linda S
Bought by
Simms Jeffrey and Simms Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Jeffrey | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,578 | $28,940 | $1,844 | $27,096 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $26,717 | $1,702 | $25,015 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $23,436 | $1,493 | $21,943 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $22,320 | $1,422 | $20,898 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $20,860 | $1,329 | $19,531 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $20,860 | $1,329 | $19,531 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $20,860 | $1,329 | $19,531 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $20,860 | $1,329 | $19,531 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $20,860 | $1,329 | $19,531 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $20,860 | $1,329 | $19,531 |
| 2014 | $479 | $20,860 | $1,329 | $19,531 |
| 2013 | $479 | $19,679 | $1,254 | $18,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map