14262 Riverside Dr Ashland, VA 23005
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14262 Riverside Dr, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $448,371, approximately $222 per square foot. 14262 Riverside Dr is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2010
Sold by
Pyle Denise L
Bought by
Brown John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,811
Outstanding Balance
$156,238
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Steele France
Bought by
Pyle Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John B | $240,000 | -- | |
| Pyle Wanda | $265,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown John B | $236,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyle Wanda | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $332,400 | $90,000 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $332,400 | $90,000 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $295,900 | $80,000 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $280,100 | $70,000 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $268,500 | $70,000 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $268,500 | $70,000 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $248,000 | $70,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $237,600 | $70,000 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $237,600 | $70,000 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $225,800 | $60,000 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $225,800 | $60,000 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $204,100 | $60,000 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map