1427 Berkeley Way Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,831 - $1,255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,034/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,085,458, approximately $1,033 per square foot. 1427 Berkeley Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Henderson Charles M and Henderson Gail Gove
Bought by
Henderson Charles M and Henderson Gail Gove
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Charles M | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $166,286 | $133,980 | $39,306 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $162,888 | $131,353 | $38,535 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $166,558 | $128,778 | $37,780 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $156,292 | $126,253 | $37,039 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $153,091 | $123,778 | $36,313 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $158,450 | $122,509 | $35,941 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $155,344 | $120,108 | $35,236 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $152,298 | $117,753 | $34,545 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $149,313 | $115,445 | $33,868 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $146,385 | $113,181 | $33,204 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $144,187 | $111,481 | $32,706 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $141,363 | $109,298 | $32,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map