$499,000
PENDING $90K PRICE DROP

1427 Hyssop Loop North Port, FL 34289

Estimated payment $3,663/month

Total Views 9,403
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,996 Sq Ft
$250 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this Beautiful Former Model Home with Tile roof in Cypress Falls at the Woodlands Community including a Heated Pool and Waterfall Spa, offering direct views from the great room with extra-large wrap around lanai and no flood insurance needed. There is Hurricane Impact proof glass windows, doors and zero corner pocket back sliding doors. The 2 car is a 28ft extra-long garage with epoxy flake flooring. You’ll find added ceiling fan, five led work lights, 220 V wired plug, overhead storage shelf and extra insulation in the attic. Inside you'll see crown molding, wide trim and baseboards, two tray ceilings, 3 decorative wood walls, tile, wood, and carpet flooring. The kitchen has white upper 42"cabinetry, angled hood vent, quartz counters, glass and stone backsplash with Kitchen-Aid appliance, soft close drawers, lower pullout cabinet trays, pullout trash bins, and a walk-in pantry.
The bathrooms have under mount rectangle sinks with widespread Moen brushed nickel faucets and extra added matching towel bars and hooks. The showers are both tiled floor to ceiling equipped with added rain shower heads, adjustable slide bars with hand held shower heads. The master bath comes with added two Moen safety sixteen inch shower grab bars with built-in shelves. The laundry room is equipped with Whirlpool front load matching washer and dryer with added pedestal storage drawers, along with cabinetry, counter and sink tub. The great room has two walls with TV mounting locations on the wall or lower wall outlets and a electrical plug in floor. You'll find added 4.5" plantation shutters throughout and dimmer switches and extra shelving with closet rods in the walk-in master closet. This home offers so much more with all the upgrades, finishes and is Move in Ready!! So much more than a new builder grade home, that you have to wait months for. A Del Webb 55+ Active Adult Gated Community offers a wealth of amenities such as the Clubhouse/ Amenity Center, along with sidewalks and welcoming dog park. All in a great location between Port Charlotte and North Port, Florida

Listing Agent

Jorge Zea

BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 786-268-9772 License #3015804 Listed on: 04/04/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,718

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 12,327 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PCDN

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,996 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, internet, ground maintenance
  • Management Association, Phone Number (888) 813-3435
  • Cypress Association
  • Cypress Falls Community
  • Cypress Falls Ph 2A & 2B Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,718

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$441 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 3049
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12327
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 283.26
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 250.00
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 786-268-9772
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 185.43

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
  • Association Fee: 1247
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Management
  • Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association #2 Fee: 303
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Cypress
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5291.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 440.92
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 415.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PCDN
  • Parcel Number: 1116110004
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6717.78
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 52-70-83
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1081

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,965 $394,000 $65,600 $328,400
2024 $8,200 $462,700 $104,300 $358,400
2023 $8,200 $479,053 $0 $0
2022 $8,125 $465,100 $95,800 $369,300
2021 $7,081 $346,500 $74,700 $271,800
2020 $7,260 $343,900 $76,000 $267,900
2019 $6,695 $305,700 $71,500 $234,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $499,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $499,000 -2.2% $250 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Off Market $510,000 -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $510,000 -3.6% $256 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Price Changed $529,000 -3.6% $265 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Price Changed $549,000 -6.8% $275 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $589,000 +23.2% $295 / Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $477,915 -4.1% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2021 02/04/21 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 For Sale $498,187 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $478,000 Lyons Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $430,124 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6296851

Stellar MLS

APN: 1116-11-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.