1427 N 26th St Milwaukee, WI 53205
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 N 26th St, Milwaukee, WI 53205 and is currently estimated at $118,268, approximately $100 per square foot. 1427 N 26th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
City Of Milwaukee
Bought by
Gray Alesia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Alesia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,043 | $52,800 | $3,100 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $44,400 | $3,100 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $44,400 | $3,100 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $22,800 | $3,100 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $22,800 | $3,100 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $14,700 | $3,200 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $981 | $14,700 | $3,200 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $198 | $14,700 | $2,600 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $724 | $13,900 | $2,600 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $421 | $14,400 | $2,600 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $474 | $14,400 | $2,600 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,400 | $2,600 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map