1427 Nelson Ave Bronx, NY 10452
Highbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $1,068,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Nelson Ave, Bronx, NY 10452 and is currently estimated at $943,959, approximately $290 per square foot. 1427 Nelson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 The Shakespeare School, I.S. 232 The Alexander Macomb School, and CIS 303: Leadership & Community Service Academy/232.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Margeune | -- | -- | |
| Holguin Higinio | -- | -- | |
| Italia Holgoin Higinio | $230,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Better Homes Depot Inc | $139,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Margeune | $335,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Holguin Higinio | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Italia Holgoin Higinio | $252,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,082 | $16,766 | $2,846 | $13,920 |
| 2025 | $3,051 | $16,766 | $2,758 | $14,008 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $16,589 | $2,779 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $15,655 | $2,794 | $12,861 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $46,320 | $9,840 | $36,480 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $44,640 | $9,840 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $41,580 | $9,840 | $31,740 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $37,140 | $9,840 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $13,046 | $3,590 | $9,456 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $12,330 | $4,257 | $8,073 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $11,643 | $4,037 | $7,606 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $11,643 | $3,452 | $8,191 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $11,520 | $3,868 | $7,652 |
Map
- 1389 Shakespeare Ave
- 1383 Plimpton Ave Unit 5B
- 1372 Shakespeare Ave Unit 2H
- 1372 Shakespeare Ave Unit 4C
- 1372 Shakespeare Ave Unit 4D
- 150 Featherbed Ln Unit 3B
- 150 Featherbed Ln Unit 4B
- 1327 Plimpton Ave
- 1667 Nelson Ave
- 1226 Shakespeare Ave
- 136 W 168th St Unit 5A
- 1623 Undercliff Ave
- 1200 Woodycrest Ave Unit 3E
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 6C
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 4F
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 2D
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 4H
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 5D
- 1715 Nelson Ave Unit 5G
- 1177 Anderson Ave Unit 3B
- 1427 Nelson Ave Unit 2
- 1425 Nelson Ave
- 1429 Nelson Ave
- 1429 Nelson Ave Unit 1
- 1423 Nelson Ave
- 1431 Nelson Ave
- 1421 Nelson Ave
- 1433 Nelson Ave
- 1430 Plimpton Ave
- 1419 Nelson Ave
- 1435 Nelson Ave
- 1437 Nelson Ave
- 1417 Nelson Ave
- 1417 Nelson Ave Unit 2
- 1415 Nelson Ave
- 1439 Nelson Ave
- 1432 Plimpton Ave
- 1422 Nelson Ave
- 1413 Nelson Ave
- 1434 Plimpton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.