1427 Pattison Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Pattison Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $311,851, approximately $129 per square foot. 1427 Pattison Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Jenderseck Jeremy J
Bought by
Larson Brittney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,087
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Jenderseck Jeremy
Bought by
Larson Brittney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,087
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Martin Craig J
Bought by
Jenderseck Jeremy J and Larson Brittney
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Martin Julie M
Bought by
Martin Craig J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Martin Julie M
Bought by
Martin Craig J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Brittney | $40,000 | Ancona Title | |
| Larson Brittney | $40,000 | -- | |
| Jenderseck Jeremy J | $196,500 | -- | |
| Martin Craig J | -- | -- | |
| Martin Craig J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Brittney | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $261,800 | $60,000 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $261,800 | $60,000 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $261,800 | $45,000 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $194,500 | $45,000 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $194,500 | $45,000 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $184,700 | $45,000 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $172,200 | $45,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $160,400 | $45,000 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $150,700 | $45,000 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map