1427 Second Ave Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $70,711
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Second Ave, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $60,428, approximately $52 per square foot. 1427 Second Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Adhiambo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na As Indenture Trustee Of
Bought by
Tillman Charles H and Tillman Vanessa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $3,890 | $975 | $2,915 |
| 2024 | $743 | $3,842 | $975 | $2,867 |
| 2023 | $743 | $3,842 | $975 | $2,867 |
| 2022 | $739 | $3,842 | $975 | $2,867 |
| 2021 | $739 | $3,842 | $975 | $2,867 |
| 2020 | $719 | $3,759 | $975 | $2,784 |
| 2019 | $720 | $3,759 | $975 | $2,784 |
| 2018 | $712 | $3,759 | $975 | $2,784 |