1427 Snowdrop Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $511,217 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Snowdrop Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $536,804, approximately $239 per square foot. 1427 Snowdrop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lorene Rogers Middle School and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Bally Deidre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,929
Outstanding Balance
$266,482
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Wells Sout Develoment Phase Llc
Bought by
Highlad Homes Dalas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bally Deidre | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Highlad Homes Dalas Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bally Deidre | $304,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,567 | $506,316 | $150,000 | $409,611 |
| 2024 | $9,393 | $460,287 | $150,000 | $406,694 |
| 2023 | $9,393 | $418,443 | $150,000 | $410,931 |
| 2022 | $8,792 | $380,403 | $120,000 | $381,762 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $345,821 | $90,250 | $255,571 |
| 2020 | $8,119 | $328,754 | $90,250 | $238,504 |
| 2019 | $8,315 | $322,644 | $90,000 | $232,644 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map