1502 Snowdrop Dr Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Snowdrop Dr, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $553,225, approximately $226 per square foot. 1502 Snowdrop Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Lorene Rogers Middle School and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
American Legeng Homes Llc
Bought by
Lagnear Gary T and Lagnear Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagnear Gary T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $528,164 | $150,000 | $432,844 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $480,149 | $150,000 | $434,826 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $436,499 | $150,000 | $434,826 |
| 2022 | $9,172 | $396,817 | $120,000 | $404,008 |
| 2021 | $8,494 | $360,743 | $90,250 | $270,493 |
| 2020 | $8,463 | $342,711 | $90,250 | $252,461 |
| 2019 | $8,722 | $338,456 | $90,000 | $248,456 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $159,616 | $71,100 | $88,516 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map