1427 Tulane Dr Davis, CA 95616
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1427 Tulane Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $674,931, approximately $459 per square foot. 1427 Tulane Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Vigil Uta R
Bought by
Vigiil Family Trust and Vigil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Vigil Alfred E and Vigil Uta R
Bought by
Vigil Alfred E and Vigil Uta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigiil Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vigil Alfred E | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vigil Alfred E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $150,975 | $16,603 | $134,372 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $145,114 | $15,959 | $129,155 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $142,270 | $15,647 | $126,623 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $139,482 | $15,341 | $124,141 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $138,053 | $15,184 | $122,869 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $135,347 | $14,887 | $120,460 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $132,695 | $14,596 | $118,099 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $130,094 | $14,310 | $115,784 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $127,544 | $14,030 | $113,514 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $125,629 | $13,820 | $111,809 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $123,169 | $13,550 | $109,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map