14278 Us 71 Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $648,000
Studio
--
Bath
15,140
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14278 Us 71, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently priced at $648,000, approximately $42 per square foot. 14278 Us 71 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School and Sauk Centre Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $531,100 | $530,600 | $500 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $464,200 | $463,700 | $500 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $464,200 | $463,700 | $500 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $409,400 | $408,900 | $500 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $390,000 | $389,500 | $500 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $368,800 | $368,300 | $500 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $359,400 | $358,900 | $500 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $292,800 | $292,300 | $500 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $290,700 | $289,200 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $298,500 | $297,000 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map