1428 Applegate Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Applegate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $150,893, approximately $127 per square foot. 1428 Applegate Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Harkins Carolyn D
Bought by
Harkins Carolyn D and Hardin William Powell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Miller Larry Fred and Miller Lisa Sue
Bought by
Harkins Carolyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,277
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkins Carolyn D | $500 | None Available | |
| Harkins Carolyn D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|