1428 Cascade Dr Youngstown, OH 44511
Kirkmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 Cascade Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $233,933, approximately $143 per square foot. 1428 Cascade Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Petrakos Frank
Bought by
Rongo Cory Salata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$129,366
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Neil R
Bought by
Petrakos Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Clayton Karen A and Clayton Thomas E
Bought by
Kennedy Neil R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1992
Bought by
Clayton Thos E and K A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rongo Cory Salata | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Petrakos Frank | $140,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Neil R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Clayton Thos E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rongo Cory Salata | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrakos Frank | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Neil R | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $68,870 | $3,930 | $64,940 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $68,870 | $3,930 | $64,940 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $68,870 | $3,930 | $64,940 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $50,130 | $3,530 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $50,130 | $3,530 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $50,130 | $3,530 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $43,970 | $3,100 | $40,870 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $43,970 | $3,100 | $40,870 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $43,970 | $3,100 | $40,870 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $43,210 | $3,100 | $40,110 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $43,210 | $3,100 | $40,110 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $43,210 | $3,100 | $40,110 |
| 2013 | $2,666 | $43,210 | $3,100 | $40,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map