1428 E Alcott St Kalamazoo, MI 49001
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1428 E Alcott St, Kalamazoo, MI 49001 and is currently estimated at $134,401, approximately $99 per square foot. 1428 E Alcott St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Milwood Elementary School, Milwood Magnet School, and Loy Norrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Symons Janet A and Symons Janet
Bought by
Williams Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Symons Janet
Bought by
Williams Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Symons Janet A
Bought by
Williams Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Household Mtg Funding Corp Iii
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Sugrim Besham Brian and Sugrim Bernadette L
Bought by
Household Mtg Funding Corp Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brandon | $40,000 | Devon Title Company | |
| Williams Brandon | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Household Mtg Funding Corp Iii | $61,180 | -- |